Program

Cie Marie Martinez & Artistes
N’Êtres Humains – Sur la Peau du monde

Le Jacques Franck

Show

Youness Khoukhou
BODY DIALOGUE

Kaaitheater

Show

Mithkal Alzghair
The Sound of Movement

La Bellone

Meet the artist

Youness Atbane & Youness Aboulakoul
The Architects

Kaaitheater

Show

Alessandro Sciarroni
Chroma_don’t be frightened of turning the page

Les Halles de Schaerbeek

Show

Meryem Jazouli
Folkah!

Kaaitheater

Show

Laurent Chétouane
Out of Joint / Partita 1

Kaaitheater

Show

Radouan Mriziga
8

Kaaitheater

Show

Benoît Lachambre / Par B.L.eux
Lifeguard

Kaaitheater

Show

Mathias Varenne
Hurler sous la lune (Howl)

L’L

End of research

Kettly Noël, Oumaïma Manaï & Judith Olivia Manantenasoa
Focus danse Afrique #1
Ti Chèlbè + Métamorphose

Les Halles de Schaerbeek

Show

Aina Alegre, Fanny Brouyaux & Lorenzo De Angelis
MicroDanse

Le 140

Show

Alexandre Caputo, Lorenzo De Angelis & Nicole Mossoux.
Format Court ?

La Bellone

Meet the artist

Nora Chipaumire
Portrait of myself as my father

beursschouwburg

Show

Noé Soulier
Faits et gestes

Kaaitheater

Show

Vera Tussing & Esse Vanderbruggen
Both, Two

Kaaitheater

Show

Christian Rizzo
d’à côté

Charleroi danse / La Raffinerie

Show

Dame de Pic/Cie Karine Ponties
Le sourire des égarés

Les Brigittines

Show

Saburo Teshigawara
Broken Lights

Les Halles de Schaerbeek

Show

ZOO/Thomas Hauert
How to proceed (working title)

Charleroi danse / La Raffinerie

Show

Seppe Baeyens / Ultima Vez & KVS
INVITED

KVS

Show

Hillel Kogan
We love arabs

Théâtre National

Show

Mercedes Dassy
i-clit

La Balsamine

Show

Nicole Mossoux
I am worried #1

La Bellone

Meet the artist

Erika Zueneli
Allein!

Les Brigittines

Show

Mauro Paccagnella/Vincent Fortemps + Didier Casamitjana
Mèches

Les Brigittines

Show

Claire Croizé/ECCE
EVOL

Les Brigittines

Show

Nature Theater of Oklahoma & EnKnapGroup
Pursuit of Happiness

Kaaitheater

Show

Arkadi Zaides
Talos

Charleroi danse / La Raffinerie

Show

Cie Philippe Saire
Cut

Le 140

Show

Thi-Mai Nguyen
Etna

La Balsamine

Show

Philippe Saire, Anne Thuot & Jaco Van Dormael (TBC)
Double plateau / double expérience

La Bellone

Lecture

Meytal Blanaru
We were the future

Les Brigittines

Show

Sara Sampelayo
ODiUM

Les Brigittines

Show

Cie Les Joueurs
YOU DON'T NEED MUCH SPACE TO DANCE

Garage29

Show

Thomas Lebrun
Les rois de la piste

Les Halles de Schaerbeek

Show

Ligia Lewis
minor matter

Kaaitheater

Show

Mette Ingvartsen
21 Pornographies

Kaaitheater

Show

Naga Collective
Persona

Théâtre National

Show

Youness Khoukhou
Noon

Les Brigittines

Show

Sonja Jokiniemi
Blab

beursschouwburg

Show

Samuel Mathieu
Guerre

Charleroi danse / La Raffinerie

Show

Olivier Dubois, Germaine Acogny & Oumaïma Manaï
Focus danse Afrique #2
Mon élue noire + Nitt 100 Limites

Les Halles de Schaerbeek

Show

Louise Vanneste, Cie Rising Horses
À TRAVERS LES AULNES #2 / Festival XS

Théâtre National

Show

Maria Eugenia Lopez
Piel

Les Brigittines

Show

Beatrix Simkó & Jenna Jalonen
TERV. / Festival XS

Théâtre National

Show

Wim Vandekeybus/Ultima Vez
Go Figure Out Yourself

Les Brigittines

Show

Ayelen Parolin, Lea Petra & Bart Aga
WHEREVER THE MUSIC TAKES YOU / Festival XS

Théâtre National

Show

Julien Carlier, Cie Abis
DRESS CODE / Festival XS

Théâtre National

Show

Daniel Linehan/Hiatus, Alain Franco & Jean-Luc Plouvier
Un Sacre du Printemps

Kaaitheater

Show

Ben Fury & Louise Michel Jackson - Leslie Mannès
Shudder - Atomic 3001

Le Jacques Franck

Show

Oumaïma Manaï
Focus danse Afrique #3
Time Out

Les Halles de Schaerbeek

Show

Cie Tumbleweed
THE GYRE

Garage29

Show